Fibre Netlink 10/100 media converter

Ikeja, Lagos Added at 13:38, 7 December 2017, Ad ID: 1003194635

Offer from Business
 

Feature:

Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX).

The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 25km through optical fiber link.

The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters.

It is easy for users to observe the network operations. The Series products with reasonable price are especially designed for network users.

Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to select the transmission mode of 10/100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
Optical interface chosen: SC multimode
Supporting 1552 Byte packet
Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

Fibre Netlink 10/100 media converter Ikeja - image 2
 Share via Email
Views:69

Contact advertiser

All Ads of this user

User Ads Maschoice Intl Ltd

Unifi AP AC LITE 1167Mbps

Unifi AP AC LITE 1167Mbps

Cameras & accessories

7 Dec

₦ 35,000

Fibre Optic Attenuator 3db

Fibre Optic Attenuator 3db

Computers & Laptops

7 Dec

₦ 2,000

Negotiable
Fibre optics Tool Kit

Fibre optics Tool Kit

Computers & Laptops

7 Dec

₦ 90,000

Negotiable
1m LC-LC MM 50/125 Fibre Optic Cable

1m LC-LC MM 50/125 Fibre Optic Cable

Computers & Laptops

7 Dec

₦ 2,500

RJ11/12 and RJ45 Crimping tools

RJ11/12 and RJ45 Crimping tools

Computers & Laptops

7 Dec

₦ 1,800

Show other Ads of this user
₦ 10,000 Negotiable
Send message
Ikeja, Lagos Show on the map

Maschoice Intl Ltd On site since Feb 2017 See their other ads

  • Mark as Favourite
  • Print
  • Edit
  • Report